Foreclosure Effect on 1st or 2nd
[…] Arizona Title 33, Section 33-811E

      "The trustee's deed shall operate to convey to the purchaser the title, interest and claim of the trustee, the trustor, the beneficiary, their respective successors in interest and all persons claiming the trust property sold by or through them....That conveyance shall be absolute without right of redemption and clear of all liens, claims or interests that have a priority subordinate to the deed of trust and shall be subject to all liens, claims or interests that have a priority senior to the deed of trust."



      Michigan, Act 236, Section 600.3236

      "Unless the premises described in such deed shall be redeemed..., such deed shall thereupon become operative, and shall vest in the grantee therein named...all the right, title, and interest which the mortgagor had at the time of the execution of the mortgage...but no person having any valid subsisting lien upon the mortgaged premises...created before the lien of such mortgage took effect, shall be prejudiced by any such sale, nor shall his rights or interests be in any way affected thereby."



      Wyoming, Title 1, Chapter 18, Sections 1-18-102, 1-18-109, 1-18-110